#423

P Tsirigotis

▼46

Best rank this season: #248

Runs
131
Wins
21
Win %
16.0%
Place %
35.1%
Dogs
5
Tracks
1

Are you P Tsirigotis? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 154 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly25% slow away18% met trouble40% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#332
17 Aug
#341
24 Aug
#372
31 Aug
#369
7 Sept
#380
14 Sept
#399
21 Sept
#418
28 Sept
#417
5 Oct
#342
12 Oct
#377
19 Oct
#423
26 Oct
#438

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard921415.2%-44.3%
sprint62914.5%-38.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)851416.5%-39.8%
sprint graded (D)62914.5%-38.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester1542314.9%-41.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P Tsirigotis's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SAVANA KOMMENO32619%2026-10-29
GURTNACREHY OHIO21210%2026-10-29
CARD COUNTER19211%2026-10-29
SAVANA PERAMA32722%2026-10-23
SAVANA LIMANI3226%2026-10-23
SAVANA SAROKO18422%2026-07-22