#536

R Holt

▼10

Best rank this season: #60

Runs
112
Wins
13
Win %
11.6%
Place %
41.1%
Dogs
9
Tracks
1

Are you R Holt? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 111 runs read from the stewards' comments

3% break quickly17% slow away10% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#308
17 Aug
#320
24 Aug
#395
31 Aug
#453
7 Sept
#440
14 Sept
#467
21 Sept
#470
28 Sept
#489
5 Oct
#520
12 Oct
#526
19 Oct
#536
26 Oct
#535

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard951111.6%-41.3%
sprint16212.5%-73.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)831012.0%-38.2%
sprint graded (D)16212.5%-73.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield1151311.3%-47.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R Holt's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
TRICKYS NALA2329%2026-10-29
TRICKY WIGGLES16213%2026-10-29
ANGLESEY SHADOW1318%2026-10-29
TRICKYSTEDDYBEAR27311%2026-10-22
TRICKYS SIMBA800%2026-09-29
TRICKYS MATILDA1517%2026-09-22
TRICKYS BUTTONS4125%2026-09-22
TRICKYS POPEYE7229%2026-07-02
TRICKYCINDERELLA2150%2026-01-18