#272

R Pattinson

▼8

Best rank this season: #151

Runs
380
Wins
72
Win %
18.9%
Place %
37.4%
Dogs
21
Tracks
4

Are you R Pattinson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 446 runs read from the stewards' comments

20% break quickly12% slow away12% met trouble55% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#173
17 Aug
#226
24 Aug
#327
31 Aug
#330
7 Sept
#332
14 Sept
#324
21 Sept
#316
28 Sept
#295
5 Oct
#288
12 Oct
#264
19 Oct
#272
26 Oct
#272

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint2354017.0%-39.0%
standard2143918.2%-18.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)2334017.2%-38.4%
graded (A)1743017.2%-31.4%
hurdles19526.3%-17.8%
open19315.8%+194.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park3826918.1%-23.4%
Romford24312.5%-38.5%
Hove22313.6%-30.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R Pattinson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
GLOSHA SALLY35514%2026-10-26
DARLEY DEVALETTA9333%2026-10-26
DAPPER BETH5240%2026-10-26
UNION RASCAL100%2026-10-26
RAVESTOCK BUCK39513%2026-10-20
HEADFORD TOBY29724%2026-10-20
COLD BLOW LANE25624%2026-10-20
HEADFORD SIRL22836%2026-10-20
DROMBEG AMBLE15320%2026-10-20
STERLING LADY25312%2026-10-19
YELLOW SUBMARINE24313%2026-10-19
MELLIEHA MARIA18211%2026-10-19
HAPPY TRIO16319%2026-10-16
IVY HILL ANGEL9333%2026-10-16
SILVER TRUMPET28621%2026-10-09
TOMMYS GOLDSTAR20210%2026-10-09
LIGHT BLOSSOM20420%2026-09-28
ALWAYS BRIGHT12217%2026-09-18
FLYING GLENBROOK21419%2026-08-27
DONISHALL MARCO2528%2026-08-21
WHIZZY BLOOS19316%2026-08-15
GLOSHA BEECH1500%2026-06-19
TWENTYFOURSEVEN10440%2026-05-08
PINEWOOD PENNY700%2026-03-06