#485

R W Butler

▼8

Best rank this season: #107

Runs
618
Wins
89
Win %
14.4%
Place %
31.7%
Dogs
39
Tracks
1

Are you R W Butler? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 620 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly20% slow away17% met trouble46% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#277
17 Aug
#288
24 Aug
#420
31 Aug
#452
7 Sept
#470
14 Sept
#479
21 Sept
#484
28 Sept
#483
5 Oct
#469
12 Oct
#477
19 Oct
#485
26 Oct
#489

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint3595314.8%-32.2%
standard2623613.7%-36.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)3595314.8%-32.2%
graded (A)2322912.5%-40.2%
hurdles30723.3%-7.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park6218914.3%-34.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R W Butler's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
HOLLYOAK MAGGIE27311%2026-10-26
HOLLYOAK DALLY24313%2026-10-26
HOLLYOAK PEACE22314%2026-10-26
HOLLYOAK MABLE33412%2026-10-23
HOLLYOAK POPPET30413%2026-10-23
HOLLYOAK RONALD29310%2026-10-23
HOLLYOAK LISA28414%2026-10-23
HOLLYOAK SIOBHAN27622%2026-10-23
HOLLYOAK CLEO24313%2026-10-23
HOLLYOAK SPEEDY23522%2026-10-23
HOLLYOAK SOPHIA19211%2026-10-23
HOLLYOAK MALAKI9222%2026-10-23
Hollyoakachilles4125%2026-10-23
HOLLYOAK BAILEY30930%2026-10-22
HOLLYOAK PRINCE27311%2026-10-22
HOLLYOAK ODYSSEY7114%2026-10-22
HOLLYOAK CINDY2727%2026-10-19
HOLLYOAK ABIGAIL1716%2026-10-19
HOLLYOAK PABLO17318%2026-10-19
SWIFT VIBRATION1517%2026-10-16
HOLLYOAK DOOGAL8113%2026-10-16
HOLLYOAK TALIA16213%2026-09-24
HOLLYOAK TAYLOR20525%2026-09-18
HOLLYOAK ARTEMIS200%2026-09-17