#457

R Williams

—

Best rank this season: #121

Runs
853
Wins
131
Win %
15.4%
Place %
30.6%
Dogs
52
Tracks
9

Are you R Williams? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 950 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly24% slow away21% met trouble43% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#328
17 Aug
#315
24 Aug
#394
31 Aug
#423
7 Sept
#451
14 Sept
#466
21 Sept
#458
28 Sept
#452
5 Oct
#444
12 Oct
#457
19 Oct
#457
26 Oct
#454

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard5368115.1%-27.1%
sprint4186916.5%-28.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)5248115.5%-25.5%
sprint graded (D)4036816.9%-26.6%
open2000.0%-100.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park91614916.3%-25.2%
Valley2500.0%-100.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R Williams's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DEECEE DUSTY33618%2026-10-28
ROANNA PANTHER2814%2026-10-28
BREAKAWAY GRACE22627%2026-10-28
BROSNA HEIGHT19316%2026-10-28
MOTHERLAND16425%2026-10-28
KEPLAR DANZIG15213%2026-10-28
BUDA TOM35720%2026-10-26
MADDIES LASS351029%2026-10-26
ROANNA DIZZY34412%2026-10-26
BURROWS SHADOW3339%2026-10-26
ROANNA KOKO32825%2026-10-26
PHARIS ROXY30930%2026-10-26
BROSNA DAVE28518%2026-10-26
BROSNA LENSON16319%2026-10-26
SHARKEYS SLOUGH14536%2026-10-26
CATUNDA LOUIS500%2026-10-26
GWYN ROCKY200%2026-10-26
LISTEN ANGIE34618%2026-10-22
BROSNA CASH20315%2026-10-22
HILLEND JULIE18211%2026-10-22
ALDEAN SPICE8338%2026-10-22
GOULANE VEGAS3133%2026-10-22
ROCKSTAR JOHNNY100%2026-10-22
PHARIS PEARL35514%2026-10-21