#538

S A Aveline

▲2

Best rank this season: #58

Runs
176
Wins
20
Win %
11.4%
Place %
32.4%
Dogs
10
Tracks
1

Are you S A Aveline? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 176 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly15% slow away20% met trouble53% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#345
17 Aug
#345
24 Aug
#421
31 Aug
#469
7 Sept
#485
14 Sept
#499
21 Sept
#507
28 Sept
#512
5 Oct
#533
12 Oct
#540
19 Oct
#538
26 Oct
#538

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1191411.8%-53.3%
sprint57610.5%-52.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1161412.1%-52.1%
sprint graded (D)57610.5%-52.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park1762011.4%-53.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

S A Aveline's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DARBYS HARLIE2628%2026-10-24
DARK DREAMER11218%2026-10-24
FLOWERPOT BINGO2428%2026-10-12
TEA AND TOAST26312%2026-09-03
CLASSY STARSKY1616%2026-08-10
CLASSY GOREY22314%2026-07-20
MID TIPP LUCY18317%2026-07-06
HOLLYHILL ANGEL13323%2026-06-15
DE GIRL SOOTIE1816%2026-06-13
FLOWERPOT ROSIE200%2026-05-07