#374

S Linley

▼7

Best rank this season: #32

Runs
1249
Wins
212
Win %
17.0%
Place %
33.9%
Dogs
81
Tracks
12

Are you S Linley? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 1,337 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly13% slow away12% met trouble51% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#271
17 Aug
#243
24 Aug
#353
31 Aug
#378
7 Sept
#390
14 Sept
#396
21 Sept
#382
28 Sept
#378
5 Oct
#375
12 Oct
#367
19 Oct
#374
26 Oct
#375

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard97315215.6%-34.9%
sprint3637721.2%-3.6%
middle2129.5%-56.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)85514016.4%-31.5%
sprint graded (D)3497320.9%-2.8%
hurdles1141311.4%-54.3%
other1715.9%-73.3%
open1616.2%-82.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sunderland130622617.3%-25.5%
Cork2015.0%-90.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

S Linley's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
WISHFUL NANCY43512%2026-10-28
STONEPARK PATSY40718%2026-10-28
HELICOPTER JACOB36617%2026-10-28
WATERMILL MYA31619%2026-10-28
WATERMILL AURORA29310%2026-10-28
KERRYLANE IVY2414%2026-10-28
WATERMILL EMARA22314%2026-10-28
WATERMILL WENDY22314%2026-10-28
LIBERTY JESS22418%2026-10-28
VEGAS KEMOSABE20420%2026-10-28
UNTOLD KASPA17424%2026-10-28
POOKIES LUXOR16425%2026-10-28
POOKIES USHUAIA4125%2026-10-28
Kilara Expirian2150%2026-10-28
Kilara Viva100%2026-10-28
HOMEWORK DIARY100%2026-10-28
AERO TIOMAN34618%2026-10-27
HOT SULLY28518%2026-10-27
TIMMYS DIVA24625%2026-10-27
MANOR WIFE18422%2026-10-27
CROKERS DEREK16213%2026-10-27
LEOS LOKI14643%2026-10-27
KNOCKDUFF AUZ13646%2026-10-27
Kilara Accord3133%2026-10-27