#360

S Smith

▼16

Best rank this season: #146

Runs
162
Wins
28
Win %
17.3%
Place %
29.6%
Dogs
9
Tracks
1

Are you S Smith? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 162 runs read from the stewards' comments

15% break quickly19% slow away28% met trouble64% clear runs

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#297
17 Aug
#309
24 Aug
#375
31 Aug
#426
7 Sept
#453
14 Sept
#452
21 Sept
#449
28 Sept
#421
5 Oct
#407
12 Oct
#344
19 Oct
#360
26 Oct
#363

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint951717.9%-22.5%
standard711318.3%-19.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)921617.4%-23.8%
graded (A)681217.6%-27.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Kinsley1663018.1%-21.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

S Smith's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DE GIRL ANNIE30517%2026-10-28
LAYLAS FRIEND25520%2026-10-28
REAL QUEEN25520%2026-10-28
MID TIPP SCAR23626%2026-10-28
Romantic River7343%2026-10-23
SWIFT OFFICE2329%2026-10-18
POPULAR BRUNO22314%2026-09-20
DE GIRL PIPPA6117%2026-03-20
MID TIPP MARY500%2026-02-06