Kinsley Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
380 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R111:14268mD14
R211:30462mA45
R311:46462mA66
R412:03268mD45
R512:20462mA46
R612:37462mHP4
R712:53268mD56
R813:11462mA86
R913:26268mD26
R1013:41462mA76
R1113:58268mD36
R1214:14462mA56

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Kinsley (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
DA MAUREENS STAR6467%
DROMANA MILO13862%
Aurora Queen7457%
NORRISTOWN HYDRO9556%
CONLIG ANNIE6350%
BELLMORE OZZY11546%
GLENSHEE9444%
MONROE MARLEY9444%
POMBA FLO9444%
ROANNA NENA9444%
LAMIA14643%
Romantic River7343%
SPORTING BUCHAN15640%
USE THE CLOCK10440%
KNOTMOR SIGNET10440%

Kennels that run at Kinsley

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
W M Lyons290351318%
I Zivkovic193531816%
T D Coote109021520%
J Robinson85914817%
J S Atkins81515419%
J G Hurst80114919%
M N May69611917%
B Heaton6449815%
N Langley5008818%
S Smith1663018%
D E Fradgley1332720%
S Oakes911517%

Distances run at Kinsley

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
462m1,12828.40s
268m78416.54s

Put Kinsley's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/en/embed/track/kinsley" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Kinsley on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.