#495

A R Upton

▼25

Best rank this season: #117

Runs
303
Wins
43
Win %
14.2%
Place %
30.4%
Dogs
16
Tracks
6

Are you A R Upton? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 353 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly19% slow away8% met trouble60% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#330
17 Aug
#326
24 Aug
#384
31 Aug
#424
7 Sept
#434
14 Sept
#448
21 Sept
#469
28 Sept
#464
5 Oct
#461
12 Oct
#470
19 Oct
#495
26 Oct
#503

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2443313.5%-52.1%
sprint1021312.7%-35.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2122712.7%-54.6%
sprint graded (D)961313.5%-31.2%
hurdles32721.9%-13.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield3194413.8%-43.7%
Monmore2214.5%-88.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

A R Upton's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
COLROSE BLUE30413%2026-10-29
COLROSE FLYER27311%2026-10-29
NOT A LOT25312%2026-10-29
LIGHTFOOT DREAM2115%2026-10-29
FRANKTON FERN16319%2026-10-29
SWIFT WARMTH200%2026-10-29
TRULY SPECIAL36411%2026-10-24
ROWINGTON REBEL32516%2026-10-24
SHEFFIELD BELLA29724%2026-10-24
CASTLEHILL GIFT24313%2026-10-24
ECONOMICALREASON2015%2026-10-24
ARDNASOOL NORTH22418%2026-10-23
Arrigle Marian4125%2026-10-23
GREAT NIGHT8113%2026-10-16
BATHAMS BIG TOE32619%2026-10-03
ARDNASOOL HODOR600%2026-10-03
HIGHVIEW SEASON7114%2026-05-15
JANIES LANE700%2026-03-27
COLROSE STAR600%2026-02-20