#144

C Condon

▲13

Best rank this season: #55

Runs
100
Wins
22
Win %
22.0%
Place %
36.0%
Dogs
8
Tracks
5

Are you C Condon? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 85 runs read from the stewards' comments

15% break quickly14% slow away24% met trouble42% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#137
17 Aug
#177
24 Aug
#134
31 Aug
#213
7 Sept
#200
14 Sept
#159
21 Sept
#140
28 Sept
#123
5 Oct
#157
12 Oct
#157
19 Oct
#144
26 Oct
#144

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard561526.8%-20.5%
sprint19315.8%-55.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)351131.4%-8.3%
open31619.4%-46.1%
sprint graded (D)17317.6%-50.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester601525.0%-30.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

C Condon's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BURBERRY GIRL16531%2026-10-24
BALLYKILDUFF GEM15320%2026-10-24
HAREOFTHEBEAR14536%2026-10-09
ROANNA SHARP20315%2026-09-02
LOUGHMORE8338%2026-09-02
WESTWAY DANCER5120%2026-07-25
BALLINULTY TURBO600%2026-06-19
GURTNACREHY OHIO100%2026-05-23