#231

C L Conley

▼27

Best rank this season: #75

Runs
254
Wins
50
Win %
19.7%
Place %
37.0%
Dogs
26
Tracks
5

Are you C L Conley? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 187 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly25% slow away17% met trouble45% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#221
17 Aug
#187
24 Aug
#223
31 Aug
#222
7 Sept
#208
14 Sept
#208
21 Sept
#212
28 Sept
#194
5 Oct
#204
12 Oct
#204
19 Oct
#231
26 Oct
#239

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1182924.6%-3.4%
sprint661116.7%-28.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)651116.9%-27.1%
graded (B)641625.0%-5.4%
graded (A)501224.0%-2.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester1443423.6%-2.1%
Oxford38615.8%-46.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

C L Conley's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DREAMIN LENNON20525%2026-10-24
DREAMIN RINGO1218%2026-10-24
RUBY BLUE6117%2026-10-24
Denvers Boy200%2026-10-24
Hetty Little200%2026-10-24
JAZZY VIBE24417%2026-10-22
COPPICE ARIES23522%2026-10-22
BENJAMIN BARCLAY9444%2026-10-22
DREAMIN PUCCINI6233%2026-10-22
Jazzy Blues4250%2026-10-22
Septimus200%2026-10-22
Joe Little100%2026-10-22
ZEBEDEE AYE10220%2026-10-17
Josies Angel11100%2026-10-17
HALLI YOUNG7229%2026-10-15
Dreamin Santi300%2026-10-08
HOXTON STAR25624%2026-09-24
COPPICE THOMAS9111%2026-07-18
MAGICAL ELLA100%2026-06-20
DREAMIN DOT12325%2026-06-07
DREAMIN SLAYER7114%2026-04-03
JIMMY ONE SHOT100%2026-02-07