#229

D A Hunt

—

Best rank this season: #163

Runs
132
Wins
26
Win %
19.7%
Place %
41.7%
Dogs
8
Tracks
3

Are you D A Hunt? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 136 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly23% slow away20% met trouble36% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#189
17 Aug
#163
24 Aug
#339
31 Aug
#265
7 Sept
#188
14 Sept
#203
21 Sept
#186
28 Sept
#227
5 Oct
#254
12 Oct
#229
19 Oct
#229
26 Oct
#195

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1072220.6%-29.3%
sprint30620.0%-52.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)871719.5%-36.5%
sprint graded (D)23626.1%-37.7%
open17529.4%+19.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Valley1052321.9%-29.7%
Oxford24312.5%-71.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

D A Hunt's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SAWPIT SMOKEY2514%2026-10-28
SAWPIT STANLEY2428%2026-10-28
SAWPIT SAUVIGNON17529%2026-10-28
SAWPIT SIGNATURE14750%2026-10-26
SAWPIT SOUFFLE12325%2026-10-26
SAWPIT SEAGULL21524%2026-10-14
SAWPIT SABLE21524%2026-10-07
SAWPIT SEGOVIA300%2026-02-24