#290

D L Cross

▼45

Best rank this season: #13

Runs
396
Wins
74
Win %
18.7%
Place %
35.6%
Dogs
20
Tracks
11

Are you D L Cross? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 286 runs read from the stewards' comments

15% break quickly9% slow away10% met trouble58% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#53
17 Aug
#59
24 Aug
#116
31 Aug
#164
7 Sept
#174
14 Sept
#186
21 Sept
#197
28 Sept
#216
5 Oct
#234
12 Oct
#245
19 Oct
#290
26 Oct
#280

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint1603723.1%-15.1%
standard1342317.2%-31.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)1373021.9%-11.8%
graded (A)1031817.5%-24.4%
hurdles28517.9%-50.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield2725319.5%-21.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

D L Cross's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
NAMETAB SIRIUS30517%2026-10-27
DRUMDOIT GALAXY27415%2026-10-27
THEE QUIET MAN18317%2026-10-27
LEXIS GLORIA17318%2026-10-27
DRUMDOIT FREYA14429%2026-10-27
DO THE CATCH5120%2026-10-27
BALLYMAC PRICE31619%2026-10-23
OGLALA ONDO15533%2026-10-23
Hollywell Kite100%2026-10-23
ALLOWDALE SWIFTY1119%2026-10-22
BLOW OUT24938%2026-10-17
CARLOW PEST21314%2026-10-15
SLIABH KING30413%2026-10-13
ISLAS PRINCE23626%2026-10-01
LIGHTFOOT ROCKY18422%2026-05-28
CYCLERS RUBY9222%2026-03-24