#134

D O Pearce

▲1

Best rank this season: #10

Runs
613
Wins
136
Win %
22.2%
Place %
40.1%
Dogs
57
Tracks
7

Are you D O Pearce? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 637 runs read from the stewards' comments

16% break quickly11% slow away15% met trouble52% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#71
17 Aug
#66
24 Aug
#122
31 Aug
#110
7 Sept
#123
14 Sept
#118
21 Sept
#119
28 Sept
#127
5 Oct
#122
12 Oct
#135
19 Oct
#134
26 Oct
#138

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3426920.2%-17.2%
sprint2947023.8%+18.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)3276820.8%-14.0%
sprint graded (D)2866924.1%+21.4%
open2428.3%-84.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park4119322.6%+10.6%
Oxford1994221.1%-19.4%
Dunstall Park1616.2%-81.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

D O Pearce's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SWERVETHEISSUE28414%2026-10-26
QUIVERS AMAZE22732%2026-10-26
NAUGHTY BONNIE19632%2026-10-26
KNOCKROE LUCY16319%2026-10-26
RUSHMOOR ROSIE15640%2026-10-26
BALLYDOYLE BOO14536%2026-10-26
MOHICAN JULIE8113%2026-10-26
MOHICAN LUCY3133%2026-10-26
Autumn Annesley300%2026-10-26
TOEMS SADIE18528%2026-10-22
BAGGIOS DIVA18633%2026-10-22
BURGESS BOLD16425%2026-10-22
AUTUMN MARY15533%2026-10-22
BRONSON BEE13215%2026-10-22
GOB SMACKED9111%2026-10-22
Wilkinstown6233%2026-10-22
Mustang Melody5240%2026-10-22
DISTANT POWER20525%2026-10-20
BAGGIOS NIKITA18422%2026-10-20
COOLSIDE SPYMAN17424%2026-10-20
DAPPER FINN12433%2026-10-20
MONTANA JAZZ21210%2026-10-19
AUTUMN JANE14214%2026-10-19
Bawnfune Belle5120%2026-10-19