#343

D T Smith

▼23

Best rank this season: #25

Runs
1196
Wins
211
Win %
17.6%
Place %
34.1%
Dogs
59
Tracks
9

Are you D T Smith? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 1,162 runs read from the stewards' comments

4% break quickly20% slow away18% met trouble46% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#243
17 Aug
#229
24 Aug
#222
31 Aug
#232
7 Sept
#231
14 Sept
#248
21 Sept
#270
28 Sept
#274
5 Oct
#306
12 Oct
#320
19 Oct
#343
26 Oct
#343

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard83914116.8%-33.9%
sprint3226419.9%-29.1%
middle15213.3%-20.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)75413217.5%-32.3%
sprint graded (D)2775519.9%-31.5%
open81911.1%-48.6%
other601118.3%-10.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park103218618.0%-31.3%
Nottingham701115.7%-23.6%
Valley52611.5%-59.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

D T Smith's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SWIFT OLYMPIA37411%2026-10-26
ROCKMOUNT RAVEN32516%2026-10-26
HOLEINMYBUCKET32516%2026-10-26
MOHICAN BALE30620%2026-10-26
MOHICAN RUBY29828%2026-10-26
SWIFT HUNT28518%2026-10-26
EAGLES EBZ28621%2026-10-26
SWIFT IDA26519%2026-10-26
BOMBAY TILDA26623%2026-10-26
CROKERS DELIGHT25416%2026-10-26
HIYA JIMAL24625%2026-10-26
CROKERS DAWN22314%2026-10-26
CROKERS ALEX20315%2026-10-26
BALLYMAC ELIJAH10220%2026-10-26
TORI BLACK37514%2026-10-22
BALLYMAC ARBAC3426%2026-10-22
SWIFT ELM33515%2026-10-22
DETROIT BLU33618%2026-10-22
CROKERS ELLA19316%2026-10-22
CROKERS EIMEAR18317%2026-10-22
OHTHERESALLY1100%2026-10-22
WE DONT KNOW28621%2026-10-21
DETROIT SONNY27519%2026-10-21
CROKERS BANK18211%2026-10-21