#207

D Wilkinson

▲10

Best rank this season: #10

Runs
139
Wins
28
Win %
20.1%
Place %
41.0%
Dogs
7
Tracks
3

Are you D Wilkinson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 138 runs read from the stewards' comments

15% break quickly9% slow away14% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#36
17 Aug
#51
24 Aug
#142
31 Aug
#136
7 Sept
#143
14 Sept
#149
21 Sept
#187
28 Sept
#172
5 Oct
#169
12 Oct
#217
19 Oct
#207
26 Oct
#224

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1012019.8%-35.5%
sprint25520.0%+33.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)751824.0%-21.5%
open3738.1%+40.5%
sprint graded (D)22522.7%+51.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Star Pelaw1282821.9%+17.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

D Wilkinson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CORNFORTH MIST8113%2026-10-27
CORNFORTH HERO8225%2026-10-27
TOONRLEE32619%2026-10-23
CORNFORTH FIRE7114%2026-10-23
NEWYORK FITZY21524%2026-10-20
SPY MASTER31723%2026-10-17
JAYDEE BABY31619%2026-09-19