Star Pelaw Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

No meeting scheduled at Star Pelaw today.

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Star Pelaw (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
WITTON GUCCI7686%
SUNNYSIDE GURKHA6583%
MICKYS TRIBUTE7571%
ILLNOTBEDOWN6467%
PRESSURE TIE3267%
SINGALONG HAZEL3267%
EMERS DASHA3267%
Rapid Bea Beau3267%
Rapid Trapper3267%
DROOPYS BOOKEM3267%
CAISTER KAY7457%
DAIRYLAND ACE9556%
GLENGIBLINBADGER9556%
QUIVERS VIEW10550%
HERE COMES BOB8450%

Kennels that run at Star Pelaw

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
C M Dibb7999312%
S R Miller71813919%
G A Foot57914525%
S Atkinson5429518%
R Mccarthy4418720%
R Thompson3475716%
K A Kennedy2175124%
G Walker1973819%
D Alcorn1552516%
R J Holloway1533724%
D Wilkinson1282822%
N Chapman1182622%

Distances run at Star Pelaw

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
435m77926.20s
245m35814.84s
590m6536.43s
780m349.03s

Put Star Pelaw's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/en/embed/track/star-pelaw" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Star Pelaw on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.