#161

E T Parker

▼6

Best rank this season: #34

Runs
551
Wins
118
Win %
21.4%
Place %
39.4%
Dogs
35
Tracks
3

Are you E T Parker? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 523 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly20% slow away11% met trouble57% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#78
17 Aug
#72
24 Aug
#140
31 Aug
#152
7 Sept
#154
14 Sept
#170
21 Sept
#160
28 Sept
#140
5 Oct
#150
12 Oct
#155
19 Oct
#161
26 Oct
#157

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint2846021.1%-10.6%
standard2465321.5%-21.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)2836021.2%-10.3%
graded (A)2084521.6%-17.1%
hurdles30826.7%-26.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield52111321.7%-13.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

E T Parker's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
RUSSANDA MACHO36617%2026-10-27
RUSSANDA BERTHA28414%2026-10-27
LIGHTFOOT CHERRY21524%2026-10-27
FOURPENNY GLIDER19316%2026-10-27
RUSSANDA SOX1119%2026-10-27
CARPE DIEM28621%2026-10-23
TROMORA MILO19632%2026-10-23
RUSSANDA ZARA18633%2026-10-23
STEEPLE RD LAURA17318%2026-10-23
RUSSANDA MARIO15640%2026-10-23
NO SMALL TALK27519%2026-10-22
OLD FORT JUKEBOX22314%2026-10-22
SUNLINE EABHA18633%2026-10-22
RUSSANDA FIRE15320%2026-10-22
RUSSANDA CARLOS28518%2026-10-15
CALGRAY DEVA26831%2026-10-15
RUSSANDA PENNY20840%2026-10-15
STORMY CLIFFORD8113%2026-10-13
CHAIN LIGHTNING21419%2026-10-06
KEMOSABE22418%2026-10-02
MILITARY AWARD8225%2026-10-02
SOUTHWOOD MILLIE200%2026-09-04
RUSSANDA MILLY1000%2026-09-01
REWIND TOMMY8225%2026-08-27