#246

F Macklin

▼21

Best rank this season: #17

Runs
651
Wins
126
Win %
19.4%
Place %
36.9%
Dogs
46
Tracks
11

Are you F Macklin? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 600 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly13% slow away14% met trouble46% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#123
17 Aug
#133
24 Aug
#176
31 Aug
#188
7 Sept
#198
14 Sept
#236
21 Sept
#234
28 Sept
#225
5 Oct
#229
12 Oct
#225
19 Oct
#246
26 Oct
#246

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard4318118.8%-21.0%
sprint1553220.6%-23.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)3286319.2%-24.7%
sprint graded (D)1192521.0%-22.0%
open671116.4%-6.1%
hurdles501020.0%-26.0%
invitation1616.2%-71.9%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Nottingham4668718.7%-24.9%
Suffolk Downs321031.2%-9.1%
Central Park25520.0%+75.5%
Sheffield1616.2%-71.9%
Yarmouth16212.5%-53.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

F Macklin's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
HOLLYHILL BULLET27830%2026-10-23
SOUTHWIND BEAUTY1616%2026-10-23
BLACK RIVER13323%2026-10-23
Karaoke Kokey4125%2026-10-23
BIT VIEW BELLA30620%2026-10-22
BONNIES LEGACY29724%2026-10-22
OUR MOLL25312%2026-10-22
NOTEWORTHY24417%2026-10-22
KEEFILL AMELIA14321%2026-10-22
Karpackie5120%2026-10-22
SALEEN SWAN28621%2026-10-21
BALLINABOLA MONA24313%2026-10-21
KEEFILL EVEREST20315%2026-10-21
OVERTAKER16213%2026-10-21
BUB HUDDY13323%2026-10-21
SECOND ADDITION100%2026-10-21
SUNSET YEARS22314%2026-10-19
DROOPYS TREAT22418%2026-10-19
YOGUARTPOTJOHN28414%2026-10-15
NEWINN ROSIE2115%2026-10-15
Franco Magic5120%2026-10-15
SILVERHILL SHORT5360%2026-10-07
ROMANTIC ROSIE22523%2026-10-03
BARNFIELD VENUS20315%2026-10-03