#330

G A Stark

▼12

Best rank this season: #27

Runs
742
Wins
133
Win %
17.9%
Place %
36.4%
Dogs
39
Tracks
7

Are you G A Stark? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 216 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly9% slow away12% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#166
17 Aug
#189
24 Aug
#296
31 Aug
#315
7 Sept
#313
14 Sept
#310
21 Sept
#330
28 Sept
#318
5 Oct
#317
12 Oct
#318
19 Oct
#330
26 Oct
#331

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint1021514.7%-31.7%
standard981616.3%-38.4%
middle17529.4%+18.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)941414.9%-27.7%
graded (A)901617.8%-32.9%
hurdles18527.8%+11.8%
open1516.7%-88.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sunderland2093315.8%-31.9%

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

G A Stark's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
WESTFORTH DOIT900%2026-08-24
PUSH YOUR LUCK18211%2026-06-21
MILLHILL GRACE19421%2026-06-07
WESTFORTH SAMMY300%2026-05-27
WESTFORTH LYNETT200%2026-05-27
MILESTONE MO200%2026-05-27
AERO DONISHALL200%2026-05-27
LEMMING SCHVITZ200%2026-05-27
MUSTANG POPPY100%2026-05-27
SOLWAY BANDIT1400%2026-05-24
WESTFORTH JESS18633%2026-05-22
WESTFORTH SWIFT100%2026-05-22
LADY CHRISTIE100%2026-05-22
EILEENS JET12433%2026-05-18
NICOLES DANCER100%2026-05-18
STATE LEGEND100%2026-05-18
HAVANA SPECIAL16638%2026-05-15
SURPRISE BLUE16425%2026-05-03
WESTFORTH KING16213%2026-04-19
PENNYS AURABELLA8113%2026-04-13
GET ME HOME1000%2026-03-29
WESTFORTH LUNA10110%2026-03-27
STACKEMUP JACK9111%2026-03-17
KINGDOM SUNSET3133%2026-03-15