#275

G S Power

▲21

Best rank this season: #38

Runs
148
Wins
28
Win %
18.9%
Place %
40.5%
Dogs
11
Tracks
19

Are you G S Power? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 41 runs read from the stewards' comments

22% break quickly10% slow away22% met trouble56% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#90
17 Aug
#118
24 Aug
#202
31 Aug
#255
7 Sept
#243
14 Sept
#263
21 Sept
#260
28 Sept
#310
5 Oct
#301
12 Oct
#296
19 Oct
#275
26 Oct
#276

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard25728.0%-29.4%
sprint16425.0%—
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
open18422.2%+2.5%

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

G S Power's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MOSSEND FOX300%2026-07-10
UIMHIR A TRI2150%2026-07-10
MOSSEND JAN4125%2026-05-22
LOTTIES BIG WAVE10330%2026-05-15
MOSSEND ABBIE10110%2026-04-21
MOSSEND COLTON3133%2026-04-18
MOSSEND TIM200%2026-04-02
HENRYS REX200%2026-03-13
MOSSEND MAGIC3267%2026-03-07
MOSSEND CHIP22100%2026-02-21