#496

I E Walker

▼7

Best rank this season: #56

Runs
742
Wins
105
Win %
14.2%
Place %
29.8%
Dogs
43
Tracks
4

Are you I E Walker? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 755 runs read from the stewards' comments

3% break quickly18% slow away18% met trouble51% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#269
17 Aug
#283
24 Aug
#409
31 Aug
#456
7 Sept
#473
14 Sept
#480
21 Sept
#490
28 Sept
#491
5 Oct
#480
12 Oct
#489
19 Oct
#496
26 Oct
#498

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard5908614.6%-29.4%
sprint1672213.2%-23.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)5898614.6%-29.2%
sprint graded (D)1662213.3%-23.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park74010714.5%-27.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

I E Walker's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DAPPER CHUNKY29310%2026-10-29
SKIN FADE29517%2026-10-29
POPSTAR ROSE27830%2026-10-29
EYREHILL SAMSON27311%2026-10-29
FAST WALK22314%2026-10-29
SMALL PARCEL19526%2026-10-29
RACECOURSE PLUTO16319%2026-10-29
GREY DOVE3638%2026-10-26
LEMON ROGUE2628%2026-10-26
RAPIDO BEAT23522%2026-10-26
FLYHIGH HONCHO22314%2026-10-26
RATHSILLA JO22523%2026-10-26
FLYHIGH BIRDSEYE22523%2026-10-26
RACECOURSE PAT17529%2026-10-26
WORK MATE1200%2026-10-26
FLYHIGH SIENNA2827%2026-10-22
SCALETRIC2714%2026-10-22
SLOW JOE19316%2026-10-22
SPARTA BELL17318%2026-10-22
FLYHIGH SOPHIE22627%2026-10-21
SPARTA LITTLE19316%2026-10-21
MICKYS CHOICE19316%2026-10-21
SPORTING MATE10330%2026-10-21
CANYA YESICAN27622%2026-10-12