#423

J A Danahar

▼29

Best rank this season: #62

Runs
723
Wins
116
Win %
16.0%
Place %
34.4%
Dogs
34
Tracks
5

Are you J A Danahar? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 908 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly17% slow away16% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#233
17 Aug
#239
24 Aug
#354
31 Aug
#386
7 Sept
#388
14 Sept
#401
21 Sept
#406
28 Sept
#409
5 Oct
#387
12 Oct
#394
19 Oct
#423
26 Oct
#425

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard5197213.9%-29.8%
sprint3816717.6%-19.1%
middle21314.3%-26.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)4636614.3%-27.5%
sprint graded (D)3355717.0%-21.4%
open1191815.1%-27.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Valley89213515.1%-26.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J A Danahar's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BRAVE BILLY37411%2026-10-28
BALLYROE BUCKEYE37616%2026-10-28
AMIGANWHITENOSE2913%2026-10-28
CROKERS DINNY28621%2026-10-28
CROKERS HEIDI28414%2026-10-28
CROKERS MUSIC2727%2026-10-28
WAITTILLWESEE2514%2026-10-28
DUNBOLG IVY24417%2026-10-28
MISSOURI3226%2026-10-25
SHEEP DIP JIM31619%2026-10-25
GURTNACREHY EXIT26623%2026-10-25
QUIVERS REX18317%2026-10-25
DARK TROOPER15320%2026-10-25
Quivers Magical2150%2026-10-25
Quivers Gemini100%2026-10-25
IMGOODIAM36719%2026-10-22
CAILIN SAOIRSE35514%2026-10-22
QUIVERS QUEST26519%2026-10-22
JACKOS DOG25416%2026-10-22
BAGGIOS COYOTE20420%2026-10-22
OUTA THE CLOUDS20315%2026-10-22
BRING THE BEE32516%2026-10-20
MUSTANG DARWIN30620%2026-10-20
QUIVERS BLONDIE20630%2026-10-15