#342

J G Mullins

▲7

Best rank this season: #123

Runs
384
Wins
68
Win %
17.7%
Place %
37.5%
Dogs
30
Tracks
10

Are you J G Mullins? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 389 runs read from the stewards' comments

9% break quickly10% slow away27% met trouble35% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#262
17 Aug
#266
24 Aug
#345
31 Aug
#385
7 Sept
#397
14 Sept
#392
21 Sept
#398
28 Sept
#390
5 Oct
#348
12 Oct
#349
19 Oct
#342
26 Oct
#344

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2925418.5%-16.5%
middle701115.7%-26.7%
sprint27518.5%-28.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1863921.0%-24.4%
open1812614.4%-10.4%
sprint graded (D)17423.5%-39.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth2234319.3%-11.6%
Romford901213.3%-52.1%
Central Park20420.0%-49.0%
Monmore16318.8%-11.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J G Mullins's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
TOO WRIGHT23835%2026-10-28
King Stewart5120%2026-10-26
King Lewis5120%2026-10-26
King Blunt5120%2026-10-26
ROYAL HOTSHOT3339%2026-10-25
CORAS PEARL19316%2026-10-24
King Aaron4250%2026-10-24
Aero Swordsmith300%2026-10-24
King Mendes3267%2026-10-24
ALWAYS WRIGHTY30620%2026-10-23
CHARLIE LOVES ME29414%2026-10-23
AAYAMZA LEGEND27519%2026-10-23
SWIFT DEPOT24417%2026-10-23
King Nilsson100%2026-10-18
AAYAMZA SHAZZA15533%2026-10-17
ATTACK ATTACK12325%2026-10-16
DICK TURPIN29517%2026-09-16
KING JARVIS13538%2026-08-28
GLENGAR SHADOW7229%2026-08-22
LOLI POP JAMSTYX800%2026-08-08
QUEEN GRACIE19421%2026-07-17
ACEJUKEBOXPOPPER9111%2026-07-17
BEATRIX KIDDO1500%2026-07-13
SWIFT OKEY4125%2026-06-29