#289

J Sharp

▲9

Best rank this season: #93

Runs
193
Wins
36
Win %
18.7%
Place %
33.7%
Dogs
10
Tracks
6

Are you J Sharp? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 350 runs read from the stewards' comments

12% break quickly9% slow away16% met trouble54% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#93
17 Aug
#115
24 Aug
#207
31 Aug
#181
7 Sept
#177
14 Sept
#185
21 Sept
#213
28 Sept
#238
5 Oct
#271
12 Oct
#298
19 Oct
#289
26 Oct
#289

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2184922.5%+4.3%
sprint1282922.7%-16.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1884523.9%+9.8%
sprint graded (D)1182823.7%-11.5%
invitation2926.9%-59.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield3127022.4%-2.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J Sharp's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
EMERS LOLA27519%2026-10-25
SWIFT UNI27933%2026-10-25
SIGH OF RELIEF24729%2026-10-25
LETTER MAGIC22627%2026-10-25
GWLADYS QUEEN19526%2026-10-25
GET UP PADDY32619%2026-10-22
FAGANS PEGGY24417%2026-10-22
FUGAZI22627%2026-10-22
THATS MIKEYS29828%2026-10-18
TWICE ON SUNDAYS21524%2026-10-15
CLOONDARONE LUNA1400%2026-10-15
WORSLEY WONDER1400%2026-10-08
OLWINN WIN27726%2026-10-04
OUTSIDE THE ARC22627%2026-08-27
DON YOUR HAT10220%2026-07-02
ADA LECKIE RUN10110%2026-05-28
SPOT THE TEDDY7114%2026-04-09
GURTNACREHY FURY300%2026-02-12