#469

J Walton

▼21

Best rank this season: #218

Runs
159
Wins
24
Win %
15.1%
Place %
27.0%
Dogs
9
Tracks
1

Are you J Walton? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 174 runs read from the stewards' comments

2% break quickly11% slow away13% met trouble58% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#338
17 Aug
#332
24 Aug
#411
31 Aug
#448
7 Sept
#467
14 Sept
#454
21 Sept
#462
28 Sept
#453
5 Oct
#453
12 Oct
#448
19 Oct
#469
26 Oct
#467

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1452315.9%+11.1%
sprint3026.7%-66.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1051514.3%-9.4%
hurdles39820.5%+69.2%
sprint graded (D)2627.7%-61.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Newcastle1722514.5%-0.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J Walton's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BRICKKILN MATTY35514%2026-10-24
BRICKKILN BUGSY29310%2026-10-24
MOSSEND DAN1616%2026-10-24
EMERS TYSON20630%2026-10-17
BABS BRANDY1200%2026-08-01
COOLEMORE GANG21524%2026-06-27
EL STUEY18317%2026-06-20
EMERS CIAN1517%2026-05-16
CARNEYS EMMA5120%2026-03-28
YAR DARLIN400%2026-03-07