#128

L Cook

▼1

Best rank this season: #30

Runs
411
Wins
92
Win %
22.4%
Place %
41.1%
Dogs
29
Tracks
7

Are you L Cook? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 415 runs read from the stewards' comments

3% break quickly15% slow away11% met trouble48% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#46
17 Aug
#48
24 Aug
#136
31 Aug
#159
7 Sept
#142
14 Sept
#148
21 Sept
#134
28 Sept
#150
5 Oct
#133
12 Oct
#127
19 Oct
#128
26 Oct
#130

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2936421.8%-27.2%
sprint1212924.0%-24.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2615521.1%-28.5%
sprint graded (D)892224.7%-21.7%
open36925.0%-26.8%
hurdles24520.8%-31.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Nottingham3978922.4%-26.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

L Cook's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CHURCHILL QUEEN351029%2026-10-26
NUNOS NUGGET29828%2026-10-26
AREMAGICAREMAGIC17424%2026-10-26
HOLLYS MAGIC10110%2026-10-26
JET GUNNER19211%2026-10-23
TIME FOR GETGOT1517%2026-10-23
Ravinella12217%2026-10-23
CHURCHILL KING9111%2026-10-23
CHURCHILL BOY30723%2026-10-21
LOOK AND LISTEN12325%2026-10-21
ROCKHOUSE WOODY8450%2026-10-21
OUTSIDEMARYSPUB4250%2026-10-21
SONIC PIXIE22523%2026-10-19
SONIC REINDEER23522%2026-10-14
WAKAWAKA EH EH5240%2026-10-03
GOOD ROMEO800%2026-09-18
SWIFT ODRAN18633%2026-09-14
DOWER HOLLY16425%2026-09-07
NUNO NUNO NUNO200%2026-08-05
SWIFT SATISFY15213%2026-07-29
HOLLYS GOLD1218%2026-07-15
SHELT HILL ROSIE17741%2026-06-22
INDEPENDENT LADY1119%2026-06-19
COOLIODOLLY21524%2026-06-15