#225

L J Stephenson

▼4

Best rank this season: #32

Runs
602
Wins
119
Win %
19.8%
Place %
39.5%
Dogs
45
Tracks
13

Are you L J Stephenson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 609 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly13% slow away16% met trouble53% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#112
17 Aug
#94
24 Aug
#161
31 Aug
#187
7 Sept
#191
14 Sept
#207
21 Sept
#209
28 Sept
#217
5 Oct
#221
12 Oct
#221
19 Oct
#225
26 Oct
#227

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3656918.9%-41.4%
sprint2445522.5%-12.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2685119.0%-44.4%
sprint graded (D)2215524.9%-2.1%
invitation52713.5%-49.1%
open40717.5%-30.2%
hurdles31722.6%-27.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield53111722.0%-23.4%
Doncaster28621.4%-27.4%
Cork2229.1%-80.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

L J Stephenson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DINGLE BOTTOM36822%2026-10-27
COONOUGH SHEILA30620%2026-10-27
TEXT ROISIN18317%2026-10-27
FAKEBOOK ZOMBIE18211%2026-10-27
QUEEN FARRAH15213%2026-10-27
ASSARULA BUNTY5120%2026-10-27
DRUMDOIT ONANA32825%2026-10-25
SIR CHANCEALOT26727%2026-10-25
COONOUGH POPPY14214%2026-10-25
DRUMDOIT PIXIE25520%2026-10-22
DRUMDOIT ROSIE16319%2026-10-22
SEAMROG1517%2026-10-22
BLING BLING KOBI14321%2026-10-22
GLENVALE SEAN11218%2026-10-22
DASHGROVE ROGUE6117%2026-10-22
Sambuca Kid6233%2026-10-22
ASSARULA JUDY5120%2026-10-22
SO ITS STRATE22836%2026-10-04
SCARBADOS SUSIE5120%2026-09-29
DASHGROVE HILDA200%2026-09-29
SANDWOOD MIA13323%2026-09-20
DA REBEL CAT200%2026-09-20
MEMORIES PAYBACK21733%2026-09-15
TULLYMURRY SIOUX15213%2026-09-03