#418

M E Westwood

▼17

Best rank this season: #21

Runs
761
Wins
123
Win %
16.2%
Place %
35.9%
Dogs
34
Tracks
4

Are you M E Westwood? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 921 runs read from the stewards' comments

20% break quickly12% slow away21% met trouble42% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#249
17 Aug
#225
24 Aug
#319
31 Aug
#354
7 Sept
#377
14 Sept
#394
21 Sept
#393
28 Sept
#391
5 Oct
#400
12 Oct
#401
19 Oct
#418
26 Oct
#408

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard90915817.4%-14.3%
sprint16850.0%+86.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)89615517.3%-14.4%
open15320.0%-15.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Romford84315117.9%-10.3%
Lifford3837.9%-72.2%
Star Pelaw27622.2%-19.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M E Westwood's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
LUMINOUS FLYER35514%2026-10-28
BURGESS SHARON3539%2026-10-28
SWIFT OFFICIAL31413%2026-10-28
ROANNA GENERAL18739%2026-10-28
MOB MORETTI6233%2026-10-28
CRAFTY SAN SIRO38821%2026-10-27
CARLOW ROAD29414%2026-10-27
DROVERS VIOLET29517%2026-10-27
HASTY HALLEY25520%2026-10-27
ATTYKITT LADY2428%2026-10-27
RUDE ELSIE300%2026-10-27
PHARIS CASHOUT40820%2026-10-26
TOEMS JESS40718%2026-10-26
ORANGE RYAN36719%2026-10-26
BACK TO FRONT35926%2026-10-26
ASHWOOD LINKS31310%2026-10-26
ESSEX CRAZY301033%2026-10-26
ORANGE ELIZABETH13215%2026-10-26
TWO UNDER PAR33412%2026-10-24
DROVERS ROMANY29517%2026-10-24
BLOOS MR MAGUIRE25832%2026-10-24
FOUR UNDER PAR19316%2026-10-24
TROMORA LAKE6117%2026-10-24
TROMORA LOLA22314%2026-10-21