#119

M J Dartnall

▼14

Best rank this season: #26

Runs
87
Wins
20
Win %
23.0%
Place %
48.3%
Dogs
11
Tracks
5

Are you M J Dartnall? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 98 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly35% slow away12% met trouble40% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#34
17 Aug
#26
24 Aug
#71
31 Aug
#97
7 Sept
#107
14 Sept
#144
21 Sept
#135
28 Sept
#110
5 Oct
#87
12 Oct
#105
19 Oct
#119
26 Oct
#117

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard682232.4%-15.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)301136.7%-2.4%
graded (B)301136.7%-6.9%
open2613.8%-94.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester732128.8%-24.8%
Oxford16212.5%-76.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M J Dartnall's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BRENTFORDPENGUIN23939%2026-10-24
MISS BRILLO12433%2026-10-24
JUNGLES ACE1119%2026-10-24
DISTANT DAHLIA8113%2026-10-18
WENTWORTH DEREK5120%2026-10-08
DEREKS CHAMP6350%2026-10-03
IS THIS WISE8225%2026-09-26
MISS JUNGLE500%2026-09-24
THE OTHER HUDSON400%2026-09-11
BETWEENTHESTICKS400%2026-07-18
LETTER MAC3267%2026-07-11
REMEMBER BETTY7114%2026-05-16
BOMBAY MOJO200%2026-02-14