#363

N J Deas

▲5

Best rank this season: #51

Runs
1220
Wins
210
Win %
17.2%
Place %
35.7%
Dogs
71
Tracks
9

Are you N J Deas? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 1,272 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly25% slow away14% met trouble48% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#257
17 Aug
#274
24 Aug
#335
31 Aug
#350
7 Sept
#353
14 Sept
#356
21 Sept
#367
28 Sept
#371
5 Oct
#352
12 Oct
#368
19 Oct
#363
26 Oct
#362

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint75312917.1%-32.1%
standard5259117.3%-22.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)75012716.9%-33.7%
graded (A)3085618.2%-11.2%
graded (B)1713218.7%-24.5%
open4536.7%-67.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester124221617.4%-26.8%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

N J Deas's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
VIVLINLES3413%2026-10-30
GLENVALE JAKE33412%2026-10-30
SHARP N SMART2628%2026-10-30
LOHER MAG22523%2026-10-30
SCALA ROCKET1816%2026-10-30
HOMESTEAD CEILE15320%2026-10-30
TYNE VIEW14321%2026-10-30
DECENT JEFF30413%2026-10-27
SWIFT PAVLO30310%2026-10-27
MONAGHAN PRINCE2115%2026-10-27
FEATHERS MCGRAW20735%2026-10-27
STRAWBERRY MOON17529%2026-10-27
GRANGEWOOD HOPE13431%2026-10-27
HITTHELIDS MATEO37719%2026-10-26
TOPPER SHEA28518%2026-10-26
SWIFT UNDERGO27311%2026-10-26
SWIFT YEAR LONG27622%2026-10-26
HITTHELIDS BONO26312%2026-10-26
GOUL RIVER24521%2026-10-26
ROSEGARLAND GINA19211%2026-10-26
PASSAU10220%2026-10-26
HITTHELIDS PAULO33618%2026-10-25
HITTHELIDS KALEY27415%2026-10-25
ERNIE WEBB MATE24313%2026-10-25