#156

P M Donovan

▲12

Best rank this season: #75

Runs
372
Wins
80
Win %
21.5%
Place %
40.1%
Dogs
37
Tracks
14

Are you P M Donovan? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 389 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly19% slow away20% met trouble47% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#185
17 Aug
#127
24 Aug
#179
31 Aug
#180
7 Sept
#184
14 Sept
#220
21 Sept
#225
28 Sept
#182
5 Oct
#183
12 Oct
#168
19 Oct
#156
26 Oct
#154

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2765620.3%-40.7%
sprint1133127.4%-15.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2214419.9%-40.0%
open962425.0%-29.6%
sprint graded (D)651624.6%-20.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Hove2535320.9%-32.8%
Central Park932223.7%-32.3%
Galway18316.7%-54.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P M Donovan's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
FASTLANE BLU331133%2026-10-25
MILLERS GEM25416%2026-10-23
CLEANAWAY KATIE14321%2026-10-23
LEMON CLIFF12325%2026-10-23
SLY BIG BIRD600%2026-10-23
WESTWOOD SHAY24729%2026-10-18
EMERS DEX15533%2026-10-18
WESTWOOD BILL8338%2026-10-18
Emers Harry200%2026-10-18
WESTWOOD JET17529%2026-10-17
Westwood Ellis200%2026-10-17
JACKTAVERN LAB500%2026-10-16
WESTWOOD JENSON19211%2026-10-10
FASTLANE REG15533%2026-10-10
EMERS DASHA11436%2026-09-25
WESTWOOD MAX400%2026-09-25
SLANEYSIDE SWADE231148%2026-09-19
ROSES DAPPER22100%2026-09-19
TITANIC MASON13215%2026-08-29
JOHN BOY HENRY16425%2026-08-21
TINTREACH FLO2215%2026-08-08
THURLESBEG PABLO13754%2026-07-25
MILLERS SAPPHIRE1200%2026-07-23
FASTLANE HOFFA13215%2026-07-03