#75

P Prior

▼3

Best rank this season: #21

Runs
144
Wins
36
Win %
25.0%
Place %
47.9%
Dogs
13
Tracks
3

Are you P Prior? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 142 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly22% slow away12% met trouble61% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

3 Aug
#81
10 Aug
#111
17 Aug
#128
24 Aug
#59
31 Aug
#62
7 Sept
#71
14 Sept
#78
21 Sept
#89
28 Sept
#98
5 Oct
#72
12 Oct
#75
19 Oct
#76

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint1032524.3%-2.1%
standard411024.4%-1.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)831720.5%-3.5%
graded (A)31825.8%+1.9%
open18527.8%-33.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield1272922.8%-1.3%
Doncaster17635.3%-5.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-07-272026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P Prior's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
COLLIERS CASHEL11218%2026-10-24
Keady Charm200%2026-10-24
Keady Dinger100%2026-10-24
BRUSHBRUSHTAPTAP23730%2026-10-16
BEEPERS CASH IN11436%2026-10-16
TROMORA ALICE800%2026-10-16
KEADY SAPPHIRE14321%2026-10-09
KEADY CORKY1300%2026-10-02
COLLIERS BRYNNER900%2026-10-02
BROOMBALLISTIC17424%2026-08-21
COLLIERS BUCHOLZ16956%2026-08-16
COLLIERS LUCKY10440%2026-08-15
KEADY TOWN4125%2026-06-13
KEADY AUSSIE4125%2026-05-14
KEADY TOUCH100%2026-04-12