#176

P T Maynard

▼13

Best rank this season: #13

Runs
463
Wins
97
Win %
21.0%
Place %
42.1%
Dogs
21
Tracks
2

Are you P T Maynard? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 508 runs read from the stewards' comments

15% break quickly16% slow away13% met trouble52% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#114
17 Aug
#112
24 Aug
#160
31 Aug
#153
7 Sept
#158
14 Sept
#181
21 Sept
#155
28 Sept
#151
5 Oct
#152
12 Oct
#163
19 Oct
#176
26 Oct
#178

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3337021.0%-27.2%
sprint1904021.1%-31.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)3226620.5%-29.0%
sprint graded (D)1803720.6%-33.9%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Valley51611021.3%-27.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P T Maynard's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BURGESS JULIE36719%2026-10-28
RIOT CO MARTIN33721%2026-10-28
SWIFT BACKROUND33618%2026-10-28
MENDIP SALLY25520%2026-10-28
RORY BELLOWS22627%2026-10-28
CHESTERS BOY34618%2026-10-27
DAISY DOO31516%2026-10-27
TRIONAS TANGLE3126%2026-10-27
MY LITTLE FARMER26415%2026-10-27
RACE FOR SPUD22523%2026-10-27
VANESSAS TIGER21943%2026-10-27
TRIONAS DESTINY21210%2026-10-27
BALLYREGAN NIAMH28932%2026-10-21
BALLYREGAN TARA23522%2026-09-29
TRIONAS TWILIGHT25624%2026-09-23
VANESSAS REDROSE30723%2026-09-16
SONDICOW15320%2026-09-08
HALFWAY TIGER17424%2026-09-01
FUEL INTHE FLAME24625%2026-08-02
BALLYREGAN SUE9111%2026-06-10
BEACONSFIELD BOY9444%2026-04-01
OUTBACK FIDO6117%2026-03-25
WHITEWOOD PENNY300%2026-03-01