#69

P Timmins

▼6

Best rank this season: #14

Runs
94
Wins
24
Win %
25.5%
Place %
43.6%
Dogs
8
Tracks
1

Are you P Timmins? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 101 runs read from the stewards' comments

2% break quickly11% slow away13% met trouble41% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

3 Aug
#100
10 Aug
#103
17 Aug
#63
24 Aug
#54
31 Aug
#68
7 Sept
#75
14 Sept
#64
21 Sept
#56
28 Sept
#56
5 Oct
#63
12 Oct
#69
19 Oct
#87

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard811721.0%-30.6%
sprint19631.6%+0.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)751520.0%-33.2%
sprint graded (D)15533.3%+0.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Nottingham1012423.8%-22.3%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P Timmins's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
HEADFORD SPIDER19421%2026-10-23
HILLEND MAISE11327%2026-10-23
CORLEONES LADY22523%2026-10-19
TWO ROSES300%2026-10-12
MY LITTLE ZITA11218%2026-10-09
VIVA ELVETTE19632%2026-10-05
CREATIVE DEVON7114%2026-05-15
BENEAM MAID400%2026-04-20
HILLEND MILLIE5360%2026-02-16