#146

R A Baker

▼24

Best rank this season: #73

Runs
230
Wins
50
Win %
21.7%
Place %
42.2%
Dogs
21
Tracks
10

Are you R A Baker? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 275 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly20% slow away17% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#73
17 Aug
#90
24 Aug
#86
31 Aug
#94
7 Sept
#127
14 Sept
#155
21 Sept
#185
28 Sept
#146
5 Oct
#126
12 Oct
#122
19 Oct
#146
26 Oct
#147

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2394318.0%-35.4%
sprint36616.7%-46.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1662816.9%-43.8%
graded (B)591220.3%-29.4%
sprint graded (D)3139.7%-67.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester2213716.7%-41.5%
Oxford28414.3%-22.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R A Baker's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
LUCKY SEVENS2215%2026-10-25
QUIVERS BUCKS13323%2026-10-25
LIMERICK QUAID10220%2026-10-25
OTTAWA GIRL8225%2026-10-25
DAIRYLAND JIMMY22418%2026-10-23
EASY LINKS18528%2026-10-23
GURTNACREHY NOAH17212%2026-10-23
LESSOFTHEDRAMA13323%2026-10-20
TROMORA BONNIE10220%2026-10-20
ROMANTIC BINGO21629%2026-10-18
LIMERICK BOY19211%2026-10-18
KRANKY KATIE11327%2026-10-16
KRANKY PADDY10220%2026-10-16
ALRIGHT MAGGIE1000%2026-10-02
DREWS FANTASY20210%2026-09-22
DUNQUIN AIDAN400%2026-09-22
DINTON FRED12433%2026-09-19
MISS HUNT9333%2026-09-10
AWAY TIMMY12217%2026-07-15
GROUCHOS MOOZA300%2026-06-05
MAGGIESUE200%2026-05-14
SWITHINS TEEJAY6117%2026-04-02
SWIFT QUARTER100%2026-01-18
GALLANT STAR300%2026-01-17