#404

R H Peckover

▲45

Best rank this season: #148

Runs
73
Wins
12
Win %
16.4%
Place %
31.5%
Dogs
6
Tracks
6

Are you R H Peckover? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 73 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly21% slow away18% met trouble40% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#309
17 Aug
#323
24 Aug
#333
31 Aug
#384
7 Sept
#415
14 Sept
#419
21 Sept
#429
28 Sept
#440
5 Oct
#434
12 Oct
#449
19 Oct
#404
26 Oct
#406

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard601016.7%+7.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
open37410.8%+1.0%
graded (A)24520.8%-1.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester39717.9%+30.1%
Oxford21523.8%+0.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R H Peckover's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SALTHILL SYDNEY16213%2026-10-24
SALTHILL JOKER10330%2026-10-24
MULVEYS CHAMP21314%2026-10-07
SALTHILL SELBY19316%2026-08-28
SALTHILL BONO5120%2026-03-27
SALTHILL KANE200%2026-03-21