#148

R Jury

▲43

Best rank this season: #133

Runs
46
Wins
10
Win %
21.7%
Place %
39.1%
Dogs
5
Tracks
4

Are you R Jury? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 49 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly14% slow away29% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#144
31 Aug
#133
7 Sept
#203
14 Sept
#282
21 Sept
#219
28 Sept
#255
5 Oct
#258
12 Oct
#191
19 Oct
#148
26 Oct
#199

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard441022.7%-27.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)36925.0%-15.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Harlow29620.7%-17.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R Jury's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DAPPER CASH27622%2026-10-26
GAGAS MERRY11327%2026-10-26
ROOFTOP QUEEN100%2026-10-26
DAPPER DORA5120%2026-09-16
ROOFTOP RON200%2026-05-10
CAREFREE CHARM300%2026-03-13