#340

S J Rayner

—

Best rank this season: #5

Runs
373
Wins
66
Win %
17.7%
Place %
38.6%
Dogs
26
Tracks
2

Are you S J Rayner? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 401 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly20% slow away12% met trouble50% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#106
17 Aug
#111
24 Aug
#194
31 Aug
#207
7 Sept
#189
14 Sept
#206
21 Sept
#222
28 Sept
#224
5 Oct
#320
12 Oct
#340
19 Oct
#340
26 Oct
#340

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2074119.8%-24.2%
sprint1953417.4%-23.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)1933417.6%-23.1%
graded (A)1893920.6%-20.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester3887218.6%-23.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

S J Rayner's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SONIC BLITZEN20525%2026-10-23
GREENCROFT BRUNO13215%2026-10-23
Miss Akindamagic100%2026-10-23
GREENCROFT RICO22418%2026-10-22
CASHOUT MCILROY19421%2026-10-22
TWILIGHT TIMES8225%2026-10-22
BLUE SPARTA25520%2026-10-20
MY BRINDLE DIVA2329%2026-10-20
GREENCROFT RITA1700%2026-10-20
GREENCROFT ICE23313%2026-10-16
GREENCROFT STYLE18211%2026-10-16
GREENCROFT BLAZE23313%2026-10-08
DROHOBYCH GALAXY18528%2026-10-08
SONIC ANGEL29724%2026-10-02
DROHOBYCH FALCON26727%2026-10-01
ALL ABOUT ROSIE23313%2026-09-15
TEMPORARY FIX16213%2026-07-23
GREENCROFT JENGA18528%2026-07-21
DEALMAKER20315%2026-07-14
LOGGIES ROBIN9333%2026-07-02
GREENCROFT OSCAR8113%2026-06-02
LOGGIES KESTREL8225%2026-04-16
LOGGIES BUBBLES6117%2026-04-16
CROSSFIELD EDEL200%2026-04-02