#185

S Naylor

▲9

Best rank this season: #64

Runs
298
Wins
62
Win %
20.8%
Place %
39.9%
Dogs
17
Tracks
8

Are you S Naylor? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 215 runs read from the stewards' comments

17% break quickly8% slow away13% met trouble48% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#126
17 Aug
#122
24 Aug
#166
31 Aug
#201
7 Sept
#214
14 Sept
#195
21 Sept
#196
28 Sept
#177
5 Oct
#193
12 Oct
#194
19 Oct
#185
26 Oct
#183

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1453020.7%-26.6%
sprint711419.7%-25.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)932223.7%-24.6%
sprint graded (D)591220.3%-18.1%
invitation41819.5%-10.0%
open18211.1%-75.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield1883820.2%-25.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

S Naylor's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
ALIEN BAT18633%2026-10-25
HOLD A DREAM16531%2026-10-25
CATUNDA SYDNEY8450%2026-10-25
BALLYMAC WHALER21629%2026-10-24
GOOD HERMES16213%2026-10-24
MR HANDSOME1000%2026-10-24
CATUNDA TRIXIE7114%2026-10-20
CATUNDA TYSON21524%2026-10-09
ALIEN GLEN13215%2026-09-20
TROMORA PINE10110%2026-09-20
DROOPYS MARS1716%2026-09-15
CATUNDA CIARAN17529%2026-09-13
CATUNDA MAURA11327%2026-08-23
CATUNDA BIMBO29310%2026-08-07
TYLOUGH WHITE200%2026-04-11