#399

T Bedford

▼33

Best rank this season: #111

Runs
333
Wins
55
Win %
16.5%
Place %
30.3%
Dogs
20
Tracks
8

Are you T Bedford? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 383 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly14% slow away12% met trouble57% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#223
17 Aug
#244
24 Aug
#328
31 Aug
#335
7 Sept
#337
14 Sept
#343
21 Sept
#358
28 Sept
#374
5 Oct
#360
12 Oct
#366
19 Oct
#399
26 Oct
#421

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2674717.6%-27.7%
sprint1011312.9%-39.4%
middle17317.6%-9.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2163717.1%-31.6%
sprint graded (D)951212.6%-36.2%
hurdles521121.2%-2.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield3435616.3%-26.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

T Bedford's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
FRANTIC FRIDAY39821%2026-10-30
VERONICASFANTASY38616%2026-10-30
RATHCOOLE FLIGHT32722%2026-10-30
ARDRAHAN ALDANTE26623%2026-10-30
PENNYS OYA20315%2026-10-30
LANCASTER LAD12217%2026-10-30
LIGHTFOOT ANGEL200%2026-10-30
SWIFT STEP39718%2026-10-29
WHEN ITS OVER31310%2026-10-29
GOLDEN LION27311%2026-10-29
COLERIDGE WAVES6117%2026-10-20
CLOONDARONE SHAM900%2026-10-15
CLOONDARONE HOPE5120%2026-09-03
GURTNACREHY MARK15213%2026-08-11
DARVER LASSIE27622%2026-07-30
MILLVIEW CONAN1816%2026-07-03
OLWINN SHEERAN17529%2026-07-03
OAKWOOD FINCH500%2026-03-07
LEXIS GOT IT600%2026-02-20
ARDEVAN CONNOR5120%2026-02-20
STATION CRACKER400%2026-02-06
SWIFT USUAL2150%2026-01-23