#321

V K Thom

▼10

Best rank this season: #44

Runs
451
Wins
82
Win %
18.2%
Place %
39.5%
Dogs
34
Tracks
8

Are you V K Thom? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 333 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly1% slow away16% met trouble44% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#91
17 Aug
#100
24 Aug
#195
31 Aug
#216
7 Sept
#262
14 Sept
#296
21 Sept
#285
28 Sept
#288
5 Oct
#290
12 Oct
#311
19 Oct
#321
26 Oct
#321

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3356419.1%-24.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)3316419.3%-23.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth3356419.1%-24.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

V K Thom's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
ICAAL GEORGE34618%2026-10-25
ROSIE BE QUICK16213%2026-10-25
ONTHELOOKOUT13215%2026-10-25
GREENMOUNT MACHO4250%2026-10-25
Bingo Jean4250%2026-10-25
Ardera Abigail3133%2026-10-25
RUBBER DUCKY2150%2026-10-25
GREENMOUNT MAGIC6233%2026-10-18
DO IT CLIVE500%2026-10-18
Danielles Pride200%2026-10-18
CLINICAL EDGE14214%2026-10-11
MICKS PEACE11327%2026-10-04
GILBERTS GIFT10440%2026-10-04
CARRICKHILL MATT18633%2026-09-06
DROMANA JUNIOR24417%2026-08-30
THUNDER CLAP6233%2026-08-19
LADY DANIELLE17529%2026-08-16
MAKEIT TYSON1616%2026-08-09
UNLIKELY REGGIE24313%2026-08-05
CADEN PRINCESS8225%2026-08-05
SWIFT LYRICAL20210%2026-07-19
TENALACH17318%2026-07-12
ABOVE OR BELOW9333%2026-07-12
BUMP CORNER1200%2026-06-15