#487

C A Gilbert

▼4

Best rank this season: #135

Runs
167
Wins
24
Win %
14.4%
Place %
26.9%
Dogs
10
Tracks
6

Are you C A Gilbert? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 168 runs read from the stewards' comments

2% break quickly37% slow away27% met trouble46% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#245
17 Aug
#275
24 Aug
#357
31 Aug
#409
7 Sept
#426
14 Sept
#434
21 Sept
#439
28 Sept
#434
5 Oct
#458
12 Oct
#483
19 Oct
#487
26 Oct
#494

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1251612.8%-49.4%
sprint34720.6%-21.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)991212.1%-41.7%
open3638.3%-78.5%
sprint graded (D)24729.2%+11.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park1341914.2%-36.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

C A Gilbert's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MISS MILO27726%2026-10-26
DROMBEG ABBY25312%2026-10-24
CAMP SEANIE1218%2026-10-24
CAMP ROBIN1218%2026-10-22
SEOMRA OPHELIA2814%2026-10-19
SEOMRA HARRIET25624%2026-10-14
TELL EM NOTHING17318%2026-09-26
EMERS SCOOBY1119%2026-06-03
DUNLAVIN EBONY4125%2026-05-21
DROMBEG ARCHIE700%2026-05-20