#107

C Handford

▼15

Best rank this season: #8

Runs
55
Wins
13
Win %
23.6%
Place %
50.9%
Dogs
5
Tracks
9

Are you C Handford? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 57 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly19% slow away18% met trouble33% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#12
17 Aug
#18
24 Aug
#61
31 Aug
#66
7 Sept
#64
14 Sept
#73
21 Sept
#82
28 Sept
#87
5 Oct
#123
12 Oct
#92
19 Oct
#107
26 Oct
#113

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard431023.3%-23.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)18633.3%-10.7%
open18316.7%-24.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield32825.0%-2.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-242026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

C Handford's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DROOPYS SAMI11327%2026-10-26
ALLEZ LULA14429%2026-10-25
Drumdoit Sarabi100%2026-10-23
CHART TOPPER18422%2026-06-07
CROAGH PATRICK12217%2026-05-15
MARLFIELD LEVI11100%2026-03-29