#388

C L Hardy

▼6

Best rank this season: #123

Runs
609
Wins
102
Win %
16.7%
Place %
36.9%
Dogs
36
Tracks
6

Are you C L Hardy? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 635 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly8% slow away13% met trouble51% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#239
17 Aug
#231
24 Aug
#340
31 Aug
#351
7 Sept
#365
14 Sept
#371
21 Sept
#389
28 Sept
#385
5 Oct
#373
12 Oct
#382
19 Oct
#388
26 Oct
#388

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard56910117.8%-26.4%
sprint59813.6%-41.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)4397817.8%-25.6%
hurdles831619.3%-14.5%
open791012.7%-52.5%
sprint graded (D)27311.1%-63.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Newcastle5749917.2%-26.9%
Sunderland28517.9%-27.0%
Star Pelaw24520.8%-43.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-09-28

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

C L Hardy's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BRAMBLE HARVEY35617%2026-10-01
VINEGARHILL RHYS30517%2026-10-01
WIPE THE SLATE25520%2026-10-01
INDELIBLE MARK23417%2026-10-01
CROIA AGUS GWEN21524%2026-10-01
DA SHORT HAUL14214%2026-10-01
BRAMBLE REVEL35617%2026-09-30
WITHME WITHOUTME22523%2026-09-30
BRAMBLE ANGEL1000%2026-09-30
SLINGSHOT LOMOND8338%2026-09-30
VINEGARHILL WAR100%2026-09-30
BRAMBLE CAT38513%2026-09-26
BRAMBLE EMERALD35617%2026-09-26
NANNA BETTY26415%2026-09-26
SLINGSHOT CLYDE14214%2026-09-26
SPECKLE PARK500%2026-09-26
SLINGSHOT LILLY200%2026-09-26
SLINGSHOT MAJOR21524%2026-09-24
BRAMBLE IDRIS12325%2026-09-19
ONLYINTHEJOCKEY16319%2026-09-17
BRAMBLE SHELBY10330%2026-09-10
BRAMBLE PAULINA36514%2026-09-01
SUNFIRE SING22418%2026-08-27
NIOSFEARRNABOLT9333%2026-08-27