#65

C R Morris

▲1

Best rank this season: #26

Runs
981
Wins
256
Win %
26.1%
Place %
46.8%
Dogs
62
Tracks
19

Are you C R Morris? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 885 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly7% slow away21% met trouble42% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

3 Aug
#40
10 Aug
#33
17 Aug
#34
24 Aug
#64
31 Aug
#64
7 Sept
#65
14 Sept
#69
21 Sept
#66
28 Sept
#70
5 Oct
#66
12 Oct
#65
19 Oct
#73

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard75320627.4%-19.9%
sprint842428.6%-15.3%
middle4636.5%-83.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)56915326.9%-19.8%
open2466124.8%-31.8%
sprint graded (D)561526.8%-15.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth66718427.6%-20.4%
Doncaster491632.7%-26.5%
Romford461021.7%-16.8%
Towcester26311.5%-66.7%
Monmore20630.0%+10.8%
Dunstall Park19421.1%-38.8%
Clonmel1800.0%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-07-272026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

C R Morris's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Best time
EASY LIBERTY331236.4%16.55s
GUNDY351234.3%16.24s
NIGHTINGALE CREW251040.0%13.21s
FLASHING FENDER251040.0%23.77s
MONTANA TIGER261038.5%27.52s
GAMBET311032.3%27.77s
CHELMS CHARMER351028.6%27.49s