#256

C Watson

▲49

Best rank this season: #25

Runs
114
Wins
22
Win %
19.3%
Place %
40.4%
Dogs
7
Tracks
8

Are you C Watson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 108 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly15% slow away15% met trouble46% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#120
17 Aug
#164
24 Aug
#299
31 Aug
#291
7 Sept
#292
14 Sept
#320
21 Sept
#243
28 Sept
#272
5 Oct
#322
12 Oct
#305
19 Oct
#256
26 Oct
#255

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard851821.2%-9.7%
sprint25416.0%-39.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
open561017.9%-21.4%
graded (A)351028.6%-0.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Star Pelaw751824.0%-1.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

C Watson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
POTHOLE BOB31929%2026-10-25
AFFANE FOX31516%2026-10-25
BALLINABOLA SYD19211%2026-10-25
BANDIT EMILY21419%2026-10-02
CHIPPY CHASE5120%2026-03-22
BRUNOS BOY3133%2026-02-08