#415

D Alcorn

▼1

Best rank this season: #147

Runs
173
Wins
28
Win %
16.2%
Place %
36.4%
Dogs
9
Tracks
3

Are you D Alcorn? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 169 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly15% slow away30% met trouble40% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#197
17 Aug
#219
24 Aug
#226
31 Aug
#279
7 Sept
#316
14 Sept
#313
21 Sept
#326
28 Sept
#357
5 Oct
#376
12 Oct
#414
19 Oct
#415
26 Oct
#421

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1151714.8%-40.2%
sprint44920.5%-48.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)911415.4%-41.1%
open50612.0%-44.3%
sprint graded (D)24625.0%-36.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Star Pelaw1552516.1%-40.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-12

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

D Alcorn's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CATUNDA LEO26623%2026-10-17
HELLO ME MAN26312%2026-10-17
MOONVEEN DANCER24625%2026-10-17
CATCH THE WIND1716%2026-10-17
TROMORA GRACE1417%2026-10-17
MITCHES COCKER14214%2026-10-17
MITCHES MARRA13215%2026-10-10
MOONVEEN JEMIMA20420%2026-09-12
OCEANS BLUE15213%2026-06-13