#77

D M Verner

▲1

Best rank this season: #11

Runs
60
Wins
15
Win %
25.0%
Place %
41.7%
Dogs
5
Tracks
2

Are you D M Verner? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 91 runs read from the stewards' comments

1% break quickly27% slow away19% met trouble54% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

3 Aug
#65
10 Aug
#68
17 Aug
#71
24 Aug
#57
31 Aug
#63
7 Sept
#83
14 Sept
#92
21 Sept
#93
28 Sept
#103
5 Oct
#78
12 Oct
#77
19 Oct
#77

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard581424.1%-22.5%
sprint351028.6%-13.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (B)441125.0%-17.2%
sprint graded (D)311032.3%-1.7%
open16212.5%-56.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Doncaster922426.1%-18.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-07-272026-10-12

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

D M Verner's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DROOPYS TRENDY32825%2026-10-12
Good Fleet400%2026-10-10
CLONA CHIEF25520%2026-07-19
SKYWALKER TINO17635%2026-04-26
READYANDTHEREOFF4250%2026-04-13
ROLO TWIX11100%2026-03-23
ROMEO SHOWTIME10220%2026-03-18